We are delighted to announced that Chris Harman RDP Hon FRPSL has been appointed as President of the Jury for London 2022.

The jury members are as follows:

ImageNameCountryRoleClasses
Chris HarmanUKJury PresidentRevenue (Cross-Accredit),
Literature,
Traditional
Lars EngelbrechtDenmarkJury SecretaryPostal Stationery,
Literature
Bernie BestonAustraliaFIP Jury Honorary PresidentPostal Stationery,
Bernard JimenezFranceFIP ConsultantThematic
Michael SmithUKJury Secretary
(Cross-Accredit)
Postal Stationery,
Traditional
Brian TrotterUKJury vice-PresidentLiterature,
Revenue,
Traditional
Dan WalkerUSAJury vice-PresidentPostal History,
Traditional
Prakob ChirakitiThailandJury vice-PresidentPostal History,
Traditional
Bruno Crevato-SelvaggiItalyConsultantLiterature
Sammy ChiuCanadaPostal Stationery,
Traditional
Prakit Foongvanich ThailandPostal History,
Traditional
Jozef GhysBelgiumPostcards,
Open,
Thematic
Robert DedeckerFrancePostal History,
Traditional
István GlatzHungaryYouth
Robin GwynnNew ZealandPostal History,
Traditional
Jonas HällströmSwedenPostcards,
Open,
Thematic
Horst HorinAustriaPostal History,
Traditional
Vojtech Jankovic SlovakiaPostcards,
Open,
Thematic
Chang-Han KimKoreaPostcards,
Open,
Thematic
Ed KroftCanadaPostal History,
Traditional
Eddie LeibuIsraelPostal History
Traditional
Jukka MäkinenFinlandRevenue,
Traditional
Julio Pedroso MaiaPortugalPostcards
Open
Thematic
Ian McMahonAustraliaPostal Stationery,
Traditional
Emil MinnaarSouth AfricaPostal Stationery,
Aero
Ben PalmerUKPostal History,
Traditional
Robin PizerUKPostal History,
Traditional
Simon RichardsUKPostal History,
Traditional
Hany SalamEgyptPostal History,
Traditional
Aldo Samame y SamamePeruPostal History,
Traditional
Alfred SchmidtGermanyCross-AccreditTraditional
Jiří SedlákCzech RepublicTraditional,
Aero
Peter SuhadolcSloveniaPostcards
Open,
Thematic
Ivar SundsbøNorwayPostal History,
Aero
Turhan TurgutTurkeyPostal History,
Traditional
Charles VergeCanadaPostal History,
Literature,
Traditional
Frank WaltonUKPostal History,
Literature (Cross-Accredit),
Traditional
Richard WestUKYouth
Arie ZonjeeNetherlandsPostal History,
Traditional
Eduardo Escalada-GoicoecheaSpainExperts
Ian HarveyUKExperts
Waleed al-SaifKuwaitApprenticeTraditional
Jiri CernyCzech RepublicApprenticeTraditional
Atle FossmarkNorwayApprenticePostal History
Paolo GuglielminettiItalyApprenticeThematic
Bill HedleyUKApprenticePostal History
Gyorgy LoveiHungaryApprenticeAero
Julije MarasCroatiaApprenticeThematic
Jean VoruzSwitzerlandApprenticePostal History